#TeamEBA

The Elite Basketball Academy is the only skill development oriented group worldwide that also provides college exposure.

The Elite Basketball Academy is the only skill development oriented group worldwide that also provides college exposure.

Our exclusive Elite Basketball Academy is a large part of our year-round commitment to working with potential collegiate/professional basketball players. We’ve been fortunate to train players who have played for USA Basketball, in the NBA/WNBA and been named All-Americans as well as Conference Players of the Year at the collegiate level. Several of our alumni (listed below) have been named Elite Basketball Academy, McDonald’s and WBCA All-American’s at the high school level.

***Starting in the spring of 2014, we will introduce both individual exposure opportunities and player evaluations for both young men and women through the Elite Basketball Academy.

We use the #TeamEBA hashtag on Twitter to talk about the prestigious Elite Basketball Academy. #TeamEBA members have gone on to achieve the following goals:

Former #TeamEBA male alumni:

M.J. Bryant (Lanier HS/2012) – Oglethorpe
A.J. Davis (Buford HS/2013) – Tennessee
Trae Golden (McEachern HS/2010) – Georgia Tech
Eric Hamilton (Duluth HS/2014) – Wichita State
Devin Mitchell (Collins Hill HS/2014) – Alabama
Trey Thompkins (Wesleyan School/2008) – Georgia – Drafted by the LA Clippers

Former #TeamEBA female campers in the pros:

Kelsey Bone (Texas A&M/2013) – New York Liberty
Alex Montgomery (Georgia Tech/2011) – New York Liberty
Maya Moore (Connecticut/2011) – Minnesota Lynx

High School All-American Game Participants


Brianna Banks (Fayetteville, Ga.) – 2011
Kelsey Bone (Dulles, Texas) – 2009
Lexie Brown (Suwanee, Ga.) – 2013
Cierra Burdick (Charlotte, N.C.) – 2011
Recee’ Caldwell (San Antonio, Texas) – 2014
Mariah Chandler (Douglasville, Ga.) – 2009
Kaela Davis (Buford, Ga.) – 2013
Diamond DeShields (Norcross, Ga.) – 2013
Sadie Edwards (Meriden, Conn.) – 2014
Bashaara Graves (Clarksville, Tenn.) – 2012
Krista Gross (Charlotte, N.C.) – 2009
Jasmine Hassell (Lebanon, Tenn.) – 2009
Myisha Hines-Allen (Montclair, N.J.) – 2014
Glory Johnson (Knoxville, Tenn.) – 2008
Alexa Middleton (Murfreesboro, Tenn.) – 2014
Kelsey Mitchell (Cincinnati, Ohio) – 2014
Maya Moore (Lawrenceville, Ga.) – 2007
Taya Reimer (Fishers, Ind.) – 2013
Kathryn Westbeld (Kettering, Ohio) – 2014
Jatarie White (Charlotte, N.C.) – 2014

USA Basketball (16, 17, 18, 19-and-under) Participants

Lexie Brown (Suwanee, Ga.) – 18’s (2012)
Cierra Burdick (Charlotte, N.C.) – 16’s (2009), 17’s (2010), 19’s (2011)
Recee’ Caldwell (San Antonio, Texas) – 16’s (2011)
Andraya Carter (Buford, Ga.) – 17’s 3-on-3 team (2010)
Crystal Dangerfield (Murfreesboro, Tenn.) – 16’s (2013)
Kaela Davis (Buford, Ga.) – 16’s (2011), 17’s (2012), 17’s 3-on-3 team (2012), 18’s 3-on-3 team (2011)
Diamond DeShields (Norcross, Ga.) – 18’s (2010), 19’s (2011), 17’s (2012), 17’s 3-on-3 (2012)
Asia Durr (Douglasville, Ga.) – 16’s (2013)
Bashaara Graves (Clarksville, Tenn.) – 17’s (2010)
Taya Reimer (Fishers, Ind.) – 16’s (2011), 17’s (2012), 18 3-on-3 team (2011)
Alexia Standish (Colleyville, Texas) – 16’s (2009)