Sept. 2-3, 2017 – #EBAAllAmerican Girls National Showcase

Our exclusive Elite Basketball Academy is a large part of our year-round commitment to working with potential collegiate/professional female basketball players. We’ve been fortunate to train players who have played for USA Basketball, in the WNBA and been named All-Americans as well as Conference Players of the Year at the collegiate level. Several of our alumni have been named Elite Basketball Academy, McDonald’s and WBCA All-American’s at the high school level. Our Elite Basketball Academy (EBA) All-American Showcase will bring the country’s top prospects together for two days.

The EBA All-American Camp is ideal for college prospects to train and compete with the best.

The EBA All-American Showcase is ideal for college prospects to train and compete with the best.

Learn All About Our Showcase Series & Vision:

ProspectsNation.com Premium Evaluations:

All players attending an Elite Basketball Academy Showcase that occurs on a non NCAA-certified weekend will receive a new or updated evaluation on their ProspectsNation.com player card. Evaluations and cards will be entered within 8 to 10 weeks of the conclusion of camp.

Why #EBAAllAmerican Showcase???

1) We serve on the NaismithTrophy.com National Player of the Year and All-American Team Selection Committees.

2) Our camp evaluations are precise. We provide a base for elite players to go back home to work and improve their games.

3) We service over 200 colleges and universities annually with our evaluations ranging in level of play from Notre Dame to Emory.

4) Our #EBAAllAmerican Showcase will bring some the country’s top prospects together to work with and be evaluated by both the JumpOffPlus.com International Scouting Report and ProspectsNation.com staffs.

Social Media Hashtag: #EBAAllAmerican

Facility:

Bogan Park – 2723 North Bogan Road – Buford, GA 30519

#EBAAllAmerican Showcase Online Registration can be found HERE:

#EBAAllAmerican Showcase Online Registration

Hotels:

Booking Link:
Host Hotel: Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta NE/Gwinnett Sugarloaf

Times:

***First Skill Session is SOLD OUT. Second Skill Session has been added.
***All campers need to bring their own basketball for the skill sessions.

Saturday First Session – High Intensity Skill Development (optional, included in fees)
3:30 pm – Check In/Pictures
4:15 pm – High Intensity Skill Development
5:15 pm – Competition
6:15 pm – Dismissal

Saturday Second Session – High Intensity Skill Development (optional, included in fees)
6:45 pm – Check In/Pictures
7:30 pm – High Intensity Skill Development
8:15 pm – Competition
9:30 pm – Dismissal

Sunday Combined Game Play Session
8:00 am – Check In / Pictures
8:40 am – Welcome / Individual Skill Instruction
9:40 am – Full Court Play
12:00 – Dismissal

Saturday & Sunday Admission:

$10.00 Adults; $5.00 Students each day, Children 5 and under enter free

2017 EBA All-American Campers:

***First Skill Session is SOLD OUT. Second Skill Session has been added.
***All campers need to bring their own basketball for the skill sessions.

Feature Player Video Highlight Campers (First Session)
Valery Alvarado – New Hampstead (GA) – 2019
Morgan Blakley – Harlan County (KY) – 2020
Leesha Henry – Mainland (FL) – 2019
Lexius Jeffcoat – Evans (GA) – 2018
Ashley Scott – Flowery Branch (GA) – 2019
Stephanie Torres – Colonial (FL) – 2019

Additional First Skill Session Campers
Chelsea Aalim – OLA (GA) – 2020
Jasmine Atkins – Eagles Landing (GA) – 2020
Nicole Azar – Wesleyan (GA) – 2021
Elle Blatchford – Dean Rusk (GA) – 2023
Anisa Clark – Union Grove (GA) – 2020
Diana Collins – Five Forks (GA) – 2023
Evie DePetro – Carter (TN) – 2020
Carly Fahey – King’s Ridge Christian (GA) – 2021
Taelar Felton – Clinton (MS) – 2023
Kyra Fowler – Smoky Mountain (NC) – 2021
Ashley Free – Brewbaker Technology Magnet (AL) – 2018
Rayevan Freeman – Woodland (GA) – 2020
Melyia Grayson – Hattiesburg (MS) – 2020
Megan Harkey – Northwest Guilford (NC) – 2020
Leesha Henry – Mainland (FL) – 2019
Aniya Holmes – Woodland (GA) – 2019
Alysea Jenkins – Walnut Hills (OH) – 2019
Nia Lawrence – Woodland (GA) – 2020
Katie Leisen – Minnetonka (MN) – 2021
Ashlee Locke – Flowery Branch (GA) – 2021
Trinniti Matthews – Saeger (MO) – 2022
Shelby McDaniel – Harlan County (KY) – 2019
Azsha Michael – Park Center (MN) – 2018
Amy Mills – Trinity Christian (GA) – 2020
Abi Oates – Pinewood Christian (GA) – 2020
Gracie Opell – Boyd County (KY) – 2020
Olonna Rawls – Bryan County (GA) – 2020
Lacy Robins – Statesboro (GA) – 2020
Sabrina Russell – Stephenson (GA) – 2023
Tamiya Santos – Woodside (VA) – 2021
Nyah Stallings – Ragsdale (NC) – 2020
Jaleah Storr – Eagles Landing (GA) – 2020
Meloney Thames – Choctaw Central (MS) – 2021
Maddie Thomas – Banks County (GA) – 2019
Bailey Trumm – Carter (TN) – 2020
Reagan Trumm – Carter (TN) – 2022
Jordan Tuff – Westridge (NC) – 2019
Maggie Vick – Morristown West (TN) – 2021
Maeola Willis – (GA) – 2018
Natalie Wilson – Greenbrier (GA) – 2018
Kristian Young – Lawrence North (IN) – 2020

Feature Player Video Highlight Campers (Second Session)
Alerriya Butler – Loganville (GA) – 2019
Hannah Fuller – Southside Christian (SC) – 2021
Emma Harig – Heritage (TN) – 2020
Melany Jackson – Grovetown (GA) – 2019
Lindsey Weingard – Krop (FL) – 2021
Sarah Woghiren – Harrison (GA) – 2018

Second Session Campers
Jacey Carter – Horizon (AR) – 2019
SeanKelly Darks – Walnut Hills (OH) – 2020
Sarah Dumitrescu – IMG Academy (FL) – 2019
Olivia Doles – Mckinney Boyd (TX) – 2019
Michaela Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing (GA) – 2019
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing (GA) – 2020
Milaysia Fulwylie – Gibbs (SC) – 2023
Callie Genke – Freedom (WI) – 2021
Macey Gregg – Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe (GA) – 2019
Lyric Harris – Roger Bacon (OH) – 2020
Mckenzie Hudgen – John Glenn (IN) – 2021
Greta Kampschroeder – Naperville North (IL) – 2021
Gigi Lewis – MHEA (MS) – 2018
McKenna Monogue – Mukwonago (WI) – 2022
Jasmine Payne – Sidney Lanier (AL) – 2020
Asia Pearley – Northeast Guilford (NC) – 2020
Makayla Schymanski – North Gwinnett (GA) – 2019
Ashley Thomas – Princeton (OH) – 2020
Bobbi Wardwell – Westminster (GA) – 2018
Jasmine Williams – South Gwinnett (GA) – 2018