Oct. 1-2, 2021: #BCSTrainingAcademy x ProspectsNation – Dallas

The ProspectsNation.com National Evaluation Academy brings the skill development aspiring college prospects need with the more than four decades of combined national exposure reach of the PN coverage team.  ProspectsNation.com managing editor Chris Hansen is a member of the McDonald’s All American Selection Committee and an original co-founder of ESPN HoopGurlz.  In addition, Brandon Clay of Peach State Basketball and Brandon Clay Training will be leading the on-floor work.  Clay is also a member of the McDonald’s All American Selection Committee and leads the Naismith Trophy Awards panel.

#BCSTrainingAcademy Online Registration can be found HERE:

Directions to PAY and register  
1. If you are an existing user click here for registration: #BCSTrainingAcademy EXISTING Athlete Registration
2. If you are a new user, click ‘New User’ click here for registration: #BCSTrainingAcademy NEW Athlete Registration
*Creating an account will allow you to register for multiple events, without having to fill out multiple registration forms.

SIGN UP TO BE A PART HERE:

FULL ACADEMY SESSION (FRIDAY/SATURDAY): https://prospectsnation.com/camps

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS / SATURDAY BREAKFAST CLUB: https://www.recruitifyhoops.com/#/upcomingIndividualEvents/61

***All participants need to bring their own basketball for the skill sessions

Spotlight Training Sessions with Brandon Clay (email Brandon directly to reserve a spot – $95 add-on)
***Each player will get a personal evaluation from Brandon within seven days of the academy.

Social Media Hashtag: #BCSTrainingAcademy

Friday Night Lights:

Lexi Blue – Lake Highland (Orlando, FL) – 2024
Shay Bollin – Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) – 2023
Diana Collins – Brookwood (Snellville, GA) – 2023
Devin Coppinger – Nooksack Valley High School (Everson, WA) – 2024
Breya Cunningham – La Jolla Country Day School (Chula Vista, CA) – 2023
Bella Fontleroy – Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) – 2022
Rian Forestier – Brandeis HS ( San Antonio, TX) – 2024
Delaney Gibb – Raymond High School (Raymond, AB) – 2024
Mary Ashley Groot – The Dalton School (New York, NY) – 2023
Madison Heiss – Highland Park High School (Blank, TX) – 2023
Shay Ijiwoye – Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) – 2024
KK Jones – John H. Guyer High School (Denton, TX) – 2023
Bailey Maupin – Gruver (Gruver, TX) – 2022
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda – Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) – 2022
Harper Peterson – Whitney High School (Rocklin, CA) – 2024
Pace Rickard – Grand Rapids Christian High School (Grand Rapids, MI) – 2023 (BrandonClayTV Video Evaluation)
Cameron Rust – Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) – 2024
Ellery Minch – Mount Vernon (Indianapolis, IN) – 2024 (BrandonClayTV Video Evaluation)
Malia Samuels – Eastside Catholic (Burien, WA) – 2023
Mckenzie Swanson – Marian High School (Bloomfield Hills, MI) – 2024
Siyah Verse – Flagstaff (Flagstaff, AZ)- 2023
Jenna Villa – Arlington High School (Arlington, WA) – 2023
Sammie Wagner – Ronald Reagan (San Antonio, TX) – 2023

Saturday Morning Breakfast Club:

Madison McKinnon – Fredricksburg High School (Fredricksburg, TX) – 2024
Calyssa Sevier – Lytle High School (Lytle, TX) – 2024