June 27-28, 2020: #BCSTrainingAcademy – Chicago

Our exclusive BrandonClayScouting.com National Training Academy is a large part of our year-round commitment to working with potential collegiate/professional female basketball players. We’ve been fortunate to train players who have played for USA Basketball, in the WNBA and been named All-Americans as well as Conference Players of the Year at the collegiate level. Several of our alumni have been named Jordan, McDonald’s and WBCA All-American’s at the high school level. Our BrandonClayScouting.com National Training Academy will bring the region’s top prospects together for two days.

ProspectsNation.com Premium Evaluations:

All players attending a BrandonClayScouting.com Training Academy that occurs on a non NCAA-certified weekend will receive a new or updated evaluation on their ProspectsNation.com player card. Evaluations and cards will be entered within 8 to 10 weeks of the conclusion of camp.

Why #BCSTrainingAcademy???

1) We serve on the NaismithTrophy.com National Player of the Year and All-American Team Selection Committees.

2) Our camp evaluations are precise. We provide a base for elite players to go back home to work and improve their games.

3) We service over 200 colleges and universities annually with our evaluations ranging in level of play from Baylor to Emory.

4) Our #BCSTrainingAcademy will bring some the country’s top prospects together to work with and be evaluated by both the BrandonClayScouting.com Report and ProspectsNation.com staffs.

Social Media Hashtag: #BCSTrainingAcademy

Facility:

M14 Hoops Facility – Aurora, IL

#BCSTrainingAcademy Online Registration can be found HERE:

#BCSTrainingAcademy Online Registration

Directions to PAY and register  

  1. If you are an existing user, click ‘Exisiting User’ and login.
    2. If you are a new user, click ‘New User’ and create an athlete account.
    Creating an account will allow you to register for multiple events, without having to fill out multiple registration forms.
    3. For new users, fill out the athlete profile and enter at least one parent/guardian
    4. Once logged in, on the home page, click ‘Register for Individual Events’
    5. Select the event you want to register for.

Brandon Clay Video Evaluation Voiceover ($150 Optional Add-On)

***Approximately :45 to 1:00 highlight clip using video from the event with a voiceover from Brandon Clay. Takes 8-10 weeks post camp for highlights to be posted to ProspectsNation.com Player Card.

Alyssa Hughes
Kendall Moriarty (Nebraska commit)
Annalise Pietrzyk

Brandon Clay Spotlight Shooting Session ($95 optional add-on)

55-minute shooting session with Brandon Clay and a personal evaluation from him after the showcase concludes
***Before the first session of the showcase on Saturday afternoon. Sessions will start as early as 2:30 pm

Confirmed Players
Becca Carani
Taylor Wallace
***All participants need to bring their own basketball for the skill sessions.

Alyssa Hughes
Kendall Moriarty (Nebraska commit)
Annalise Pietrzyk

2020 #BCSTrainingAcademy Showcase Participants:

Nora Ahram (Hoffman Estates, IL) – Saint Viator – 2022
Maya Anderson (Detroit, MI) – Cass Technical High School – 2024
Hope Aniceto (Naperville, IL) – Naperville North High School  – 2022
Makayla Ashford (Bolingbrook, IL) – Bolingbrook High School – 2021
Lenee Beaumont (Lisle, IL) – Benet High School – 2023
Tahj Bloom (Grayslake, IL) – 2024
Gianine Boado (Algonquin, IL) – Dundee Crown High School – 2021
Becca Carani (Hampshire, IL) – Burlington Central High School – 2022 (spotlight)
Brooke Carlson (Batavia, IL) – Batavia High School – 2024
Evyn Carrier (Sycamore, IL) – Sycamore High School – 2023
Ella Crawford (Wheaton, IL) – Wheaton Warrenville South H S  – 2023
Sarah Crossett (Naperville, IL) – Naperville North High School – 2022
Arielle Dabu (Chicago, IL) – Loyola Academy High School – 2021
Indya Davis (West Bloomfield,MI) – West Bloomfield High School – 2024
Summer Davis (West Bloomfield,MI) – West Bloomfield High School – 2024
Lexi DiOrio (St Charles, IL) – St Charles East High School – 2024
Abby Drendel (Naperville, IL) – Naperville North High School – 2023
Anna Gilbertson (Lake Zurich, IL) – Lake Zurich High School – 2024
Annika Gustafson (Gurnee, IL) – Warren Township High School – 2022
Lindsey Hahn (La Grange, IL) – Lyons Twp High – 2021
Mackenzie Hare (Bartlett, IL) – Bartlett High School – 2022
Layla Henderson (Naperville, IL) – Naperville North High School – 2023
Ashley Herzing (Hampshire, IL) – Hampshire High School – 2024
Allie Heyer (Oak Park, IL) – Fenwick High School – 2023
Moira Hickey (Arlington Heights,IL) – Rolling Meadow High School – 2022
Abigail Homan (Naperville, IL) – Naperville North High School – 2023
Alyssa Hughes (Saint Charles, IL) – Saint Charles North – 2023 (spotlight)
Alison Kickel (Naperville, IL) – Naperville North High School – 2021
Torrie Kortan (St Charles, IL) – St Charles East High School  – 2022
Morgan Laudick (Wonder Lake, IL) – Marian Central Catholic – 2021
Kendall Moriarty (Lisle, IL) – Benet Academy – 2021 (Nebraska commit) (spotlight)
Raina Penttila (Aurora, IL) – Metea Valley High School – 2023
Jordan Peterson (Southfield, MI) – Wylie E Groves High School – 2024
Cameryn Phillips (Oswego, IL) – Oswego East High School – 2024
Annalise Pietrzyk (Joliet, IL) – Providence Catholic – 2023 (spotlight)
Ellie Ronan (Park Ridge, IL) – Maine South High School – 2021
Ameli Sanchez (Palos Hills, IL) – Amos Alonzo Stagg High School – 2024
Christian Sanders (Detroit, MI) – Renaissance High – 2024
Silvana Scarsella (Des Plaines, IL) – Loyola Academy – 2021
Alexis Schueler (Maple Park, IL) – Kaneland Senior High School – 2024
MacKenzie Senffner (Yorkville, IL) – Yorkville High School – 2021
Alexis Sepulveda (Plainfield, IL) – Plainfield East High School – 2024
Alexis Schueler (Maple Park, IL) – Kaneland Senior High School – 2024
McKenzie Schueler (Maple Park, IL) – Kaneland Senior High School – 2022
Lexie Sinclair (Bartlett, IL) – Bartlett High School – 2021
Lauren Slagle (Geneva, IL) – Geneva Community High School – 2023
Caitlyn Tolentino (South Elgin, IL) – South Elgin High School  – 2023
Stacy Utomi (Canton, MI) – Arbor Preparatory Highschool – 2024
Stephanie Utomi (Canton, MI) – Arbor Preparatory Highschool – 2024
Taylor Wallace (Ypsilanti, MI) – Arbor Preparatory High School  – 2024 (spotlight)
Caitlin Washington (Naperville, IL) – Neuqua Valley High School – 2024
Emma Webb (Lisle, IL) – Lisle High School – 2022
Andie Will (Arlington Heights, IL) – Prospect Hgh School – 2022
Kendall Williams (Lincolnshire, IL) – Stevenson High School – 2024
Stacean Young (Batavia, IL) – Batavia High School – 2022

Times:

***All participants need to bring their own basketball for the skill sessions

Saturday Spotlight Training Shooting Sessions with Brandon Clay (email Brandon directly to reserve a spot – $95 add-on)
***Each player will get a personal evaluation from Brandon within seven days of the academy.
** will begin as early as 3:00 pm on Saturday – email for times BrandonClay@PeachStateBasketball.com

Saturday Combined Session – High Intensity Skill Development (optional, included in fees)
5:00 pm – Check In
5:30 pm – High Intensity Skill Development
6:30 pm – Halfcourt Skill Concepts
8:45 pm – Dismissal

Sunday Combined Session
8:30 am – Welcome / Individual Skill Instruction
9:45 am – Transition Concepts
12:00 – Dismissal

Saturday & Sunday Admission:

$10.00 Adults; $5.00 Students each day, Children 5 and under enter free