Sept. 3-4, 2016 – #EBAAllAmerican Girls Camp Session I

EBAAllAmerican

Our exclusive Elite Basketball Academy is a large part of our year-round commitment to working with potential collegiate/professional female basketball players. We’ve been fortunate to train players who have played for USA Basketball, in the WNBA and been named All-Americans as well as Conference Players of the Year at the collegiate level. Several of our alumni have been named Elite Basketball Academy, McDonald’s and WBCA All-American’s at the high school level. Our Elite Basketball Academy (EBA) All-American Camp will bring the country’s top prospects together for two days.

The EBA All-American Camp is ideal for college prospects to train and compete with the best.

The EBA All-American Camp is ideal for college prospects to train and compete with the best.

Learn All About Our Camp Series & Vision:

ProspectsNation.com Premium Evaluations:

All players attending an Elite Basketball Academy Camp that occurs on a non NCAA-certified weekend will receive a new or updated evaluation on their ProspectsNation.com player card. Evaluations and cards will be entered within 8 to 10 weeks of the conclusion of camp.

Why #EBAAllAmerican Camp???

1) We serve on the NaismithTrophy.com National Player of the Year and All-American Team Selection Committees.

2) We serve on the McDonald’s (McDonaldsAllAmerican.com) All-American Team Selection Committee.

3) We service over 200 colleges and universities annually with our evaluations ranging in level of play from Notre Dame to Emory.

4) Our #EBAAllAmerican Camp will bring some the country’s top prospects together to work with and be evaluated by both the JumpOffPlus.com International Scouting Report and ProspectsNation.com staffs.

Social Media Hashtag: #EBAAllAmerican

Facility:

Central Gwinnett High School – Lawrenceville, Ga.

#EBAAllAmerican Camp Online Registration can be found HERE:

#EBAAllAmerican Camp Online Registration

Times:

Upper-Class Division (2017-2019)

Saturday
8:15 am Check In
8:45 am On Floor
8:45 am Individual Skill Development
9:45 am Game Play / Half Court Skill Development
12:30 pm Dismissal

Sunday
9:00 am On Floor
12:15 pm Dismissal

2020 Division, 2021-2022 Division

Saturday
1:15 pm Check-In
1:50 pm On Floor
2:00 pm Individual Skill Development
2:45 pm Game Play / Half Court Skill Development
5:30 pm Dismissal

Sunday
1:00 pm On Floor
4:15 pm Camp Ends

Saturday & Sunday Admission:

$10.00 Adults; $5.00 Students each day, Children 5 and under enter free

Times:

2016 EBA All-American Campers:

Brinae Alexander – Riverdale (TN) – 2018
Peyton Andrews – Community Christian (OK) – 2021
Sydney Bowles – Woodward (GA) – 2022
Desiree Caldwell – Frenship (TX) – 2018
Kennedy Calhoun – Hickory Ridge (NC) – 2021
Hallia Carl – Tattnall (GA) – 2018
Macey Carson – St. Pius X (GA) 2018
Milena Clarke – East Carter (KY) – 2017
Destiny Craig – Liberty (GA) – 2018
Lauryn Cross – Urbana (IL) – 2018
Evie DePetro – Halls (TN) – 2020
Katelyn Dunning – McClure (GA) – 2022
Alayna Ford – Chattahoochee (GA) – 2017
McKenna Ford – Olentangy Orange (OH) – 2018
Katherine Fourie – Collins Hill (GA) – 2019
Kennedy Freeman – Dutchtown (GA) – 2019
Hannah Fuller – Southside Christian (SC) – 2021
Kayla Garrett – Tattnall County (GA) – 2019
Katlyn Ghavidel – Boerne – Samuel V. Champion (TX) – 2018
Mia Goolsby – Legacy Charter (SC) – 2018
Blair Green Harlan County – (KY) – 2018
Lily Griffith – Dobyns-Bennett (TN) – 2018
Alea Harris – Summit Country Day (OH) – 2018
Jayla Hemingway – Collierville (TN) – 2019
Milana Holmes – Pebble Brook (GA) – 2020
Alarea Jackson – Urbana (IL) – 2020
Alysea Jenkins – Sycamore (OH) – 2019
Reagan Kargo – Page (NC) – 2020
Ansley Kiefer – North Gwinnett (GA) – 2019
Nicole Leff – Cedar Park (TX) – 2020
Destinee Marshall – Sacred Heart (KY) – 2020
Shelby McDaniel – Kaiser (HI) – 2019
Hannah Merkel – Countryside (FL) – 2018
Lauren Morris – Hamilton Southeastern (IN) – 2020
Arina Ovchinnikova – IMG Academy (FL) – 2018
Polina Ovchinnikova – IMG Academy (FL) – 2018
Anaya Peoples – Schlarman Academy (IL) – 2019
Summer Quigley – Seffner Christian (FL) – 2019
Ariana Riley – Hope (IL) – 2022
Kennedy Roberts-Rosser – Fairfield Senior (OH) – 2017
Arieal Scott – Urbana (IL) – 2018
Maddi Sears – Carmel (IN) – 2020
Makayla Schymanski – North Gwinnett (GA) – 2019
Jaeda Scott – Cleveland (NC) – 2019
Blakeley Shurig – Connections (IN) – 2018
Julia Sieradzan – Calvary Christian (FL) – 2018
Alexis Starks – Anderson (OH) – 2018
Taylor Stelley – Poinciana (FL) – 2018
Izzy Strigel – Durham Academy (NC) – 2018
Lindsey Syrek – University High School of Indiana (IN) – 2020
Diamond Thomas – East Wake (NC) – 2021
Michaela Thompson – Hillside New Tech (NC) – 2017
Erin Toller – Sacred Heart Academy (KY) – 2020
Brishonne Tollie – Bartow (FL) – 2018
MaryMartha Turner – Greater Atlanta Christian (GA) – 2018
Whitney Wagganer – Riverside (AR) – 2018
Grace Wardeberg – Baylor School (TN) – 2017
Shekya Watson – North Oconee (GA) – 2018
Courtney Whitson – Dobyns-Bennett (TN) – 2019
Destiny Williams – West Forsyth (NC) – 2017
Katie Williamson – Calvary Christian (FL) – 2018
Kristian Young – Lawrence North (IN) – 2020

Screen Shot 2016-04-04 at 9.44.39 AM