August 9, 2020: #BCSTrainingAcademy – Orlando

#BCSTrainingAcademy Online Registration can be found HERE:

#BCSTrainingAcademy Online Registration

***All participants need to bring their own basketball for the skill sessions

Spotlight Training Sessions with Brandon Clay (email Brandon directly to reserve a spot – $95 add-on)
***Each player will get a personal evaluation from Brandon within seven days of the academy.

Event Pictures: Lugardo Photography will provide coverage of the event. For more information on pricing and how to purchase pictures, email Tony Lugardo: Lugardophotography@gmail.com

Underclass Academy Session (2023-2024)

Alexandra (Lexi) Blue – Lake highland prep (Orlando, FL) – 2024
Anaya Brown – Colonial High School (Orlando, FL) – 2023
Bella Butler – Bell Creek Academy (Tampa, FL) – 2023
Eleecia Carter – Lake Highland Preparatory School (Winter Garden, FL) – 2023 (spotlight session)
Haley Collins – Saint Cloud High School (Saint Cloud, FL) – 2024
Olivia Davis – Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School(Sarasota, FL) – 2023
Vanessa Diaz – Gateway High School (Kissimmee, FL) – 2023
Kendra Dodd – H.B. Plant High School (Tampa, FL) – 2023
Madeline Freeth – Covenant Christian High School (Demotte, IN) – 2023 (spotlight session)
Liv Fuller – Clearwater High School (Largo, FL) – 2023
Beckham Hockley – Farnell Middle School (Tampa, FL) – 2024
***Brandon Clay Recruiting Profile member
Ellasyn Matlak – South Lake High School (Groveland, FL) – 2023
Kennedy McClain – Cardinal Mooney High School (Sarasota, FL) – 2024
Mya-Leigh McCullar – Lincoln High School (Tallahassee, FL) – 2024
Karyzma Pierre – Oak Ridge High School (Orlando, FL) – 2023
Jordan Race – Kings Academy (Boca Raton, FL) – 2023
Carmen Richardson – Colonial High School (Orlando, FL) – 2024 (spotlight session)
Milan Santos – Colonial High School (Orlando, FL) – 2023 (spotlight session)
Alana Seward – Eustis High School (Eustis, FL) – 2024
Ava Stoller – St. Petersburg High School (St Petersburg, FL) – 2023
Madison Vazquez – St. Cloud High School (St Cloud, FL) – 2023

8:00 am – Spotlight Training Session with Brandon Clay
***additional add-on purchase

10:00 am – Welcome / Individual Skill Instruction/Pictures
11:15 am – Halfcourt Concepts
12:15 am – Halfcourt Competition / Transition
1:15 pm – Dismissal

Upperclass Academy Session (2021-2022)

Lillian Barnes – Alonso High School (Tampa, FL) – 2021
Lakada Bryant – West Orange High School (Winter Garden, FL) – 2021
Kendal Cheesman – Plant High School (Tampa, FL) – 2021 – Vanderbilt commit (spotlight session)
Jaela Davis – Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School(Tampa, FL) – 2022 (spotlight session)
Olivia Delancy – Carrollwood Day School (Tampa, FL) – 2022
Xaimara Garcia – Mount Dora High School (Sorrento, FL) – 2022
Ajalon Gillard – West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) – 2022
Iyanna George – Clearwater High School (Clearwater, FL) – 2022
Sierra Godbolt – Lake Highland Preparatory School (Winter Garden, FL) – 2022
Nicole Hollowell – East River High School (Orlando, FL) – 2022
Jania James – West Orange High School (Winter Garden, FL) – 2021
Elisa Lugo – West Orange High School (Winter Garden, FL) – 2022
Amya Patterson – Timber Creek Hgh School (Orlando, FL) – 2022
Isabella Prada – Bishop Mclaughlin Catholic High School (Spring Hill, FL) – 2021 (spotlight session)
Alyssa Saavedra – Colonial High School (Orlando, FL) – 2022 (spotlight session)
Neri Sanchez – St. Cloud High School (St Cloud, FL) – 2021
Lauren Stewart – Flagler Palm Coast High School (Palm Coast,FL) – 2022 (spotlight session)
Kyleigh Welsh – Clearwater High (Clearwater, FL) – 2022 (spotlight session)
Jhaid Westbrook – DME Sports Academy (Port Orange, FL) – 2022
Camila Zbynski – Colonial HS (Orlando, FL) – 2022

9:00 am – Spotlight Training Session with Brandon Clay
***additional add-on purchase

10:00 am – Welcome / Individual Skill Instruction/Pictures
11:15 am – Halfcourt Concepts
12:15 am – Halfcourt Competition / Transition
1:15 pm – Dismissal

Gym Location:

Well Activity Center – 110 Athletes Row – Apopka, FL 32703

Daily Admission:

$10.00 Adults; $5.00 Students each day, Children 5 and under enter free